205 Denette Dr Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,465 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Denette Dr, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $200,116, approximately $129 per square foot. 205 Denette Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Duson Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Schexnayder Gregory J and Schexnayder Sheila F
Bought by
Schexnayder Seth Charles and Schexnayder Cherie Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Gloria Ann
Bought by
Schexnayder Grogory J and Schexnayder Sheila F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schexnayder Seth Charles | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Schexnayder Grogory J | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schexnayder Grogory J | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $11,945 | $1,935 | $10,010 |
| 2024 | $392 | $11,945 | $1,935 | $10,010 |
| 2023 | $392 | $11,175 | $1,935 | $9,240 |
| 2022 | $984 | $11,175 | $1,935 | $9,240 |
| 2021 | $988 | $11,175 | $1,935 | $9,240 |
| 2020 | $987 | $11,175 | $1,935 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $295 | $11,015 | $1,935 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $302 | $11,015 | $1,935 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $301 | $11,015 | $1,935 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $289 | $10,880 | $1,800 | $9,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,880 | $1,800 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map