205 Denson Ln Unit 8D Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated payment $1,585/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Neighborhood Views
- Shutters
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming two story condominium! Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features an open-concept first floor with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen. Perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find all bedrooms thoughtfully situated on second floor along with centrally located laundry area for added ease. The primary suite offers great natural light and relaxing retreat, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or home office. Step outside, to a covered slab patio, surrounded by mature trees, shrubs, and well maintained landscaping - ideal for peaceful morning coffee or evenings outdoors. Located in the heart of the growing community of Jarrell, this home offers amenities and convenient proximity to local schools, parks, dining and I-35.
Listing Agent
Investment Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 619-7774 License #0685417 Listed on: 11/22/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,949
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- North Facing Home
- Landscaped
- Few Trees
- Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
HOA Fees
- $37 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,339 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11801400020008D
Community Details
Overview
- Sonterra West Condominium Association Two Association
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $209,995 | -2.3% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $214,995 | -2.3% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Price Changed | $219,995 | -2.2% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8141502
- 100 Wincliff Cove Unit 13D
- 444 Major Lee Ln Unit 14H
- 4005 Cressler Ln Unit 16G
- 501 Yearwood Ln Unit 1D
- 4001 Cressler Ln Unit 15G
- 4049 Cressler Ln Unit 21G
- 470 Major Lee Ln Unit 20H
- 109 Comet Dr Unit 3J
- 660 Yearwood Ln Unit 110-A
- 100 Robertson Ln
- 128 Robertson Ln
- 336 Uncle Billy Way
- 138 Niven Path Unit 26E
- 124 Niven Path
- 300 Hyacinth Way
- 117 Guardian Angel Ct
- 105 Guardian Angel Ct
- 163 Niven Path Unit 12K
- 204 Meaningful Dr
- 105 J E Brown Ln
- 3000 Cressler Ln
- 217 Denson Ln
- 524 Yearwood Ln
- 676 Yearwood Ln
- 400 Captain Grumbles Dr
- 5033 Cressler Ln
- 317 Hyacinth Way
- 100 Granville Ct
- 401 Hyacinth Way
- 417 Sapphire Ln
- 221 Koontz Loop
- 301 Greatest Gift Way
- 661 Bailey Park Dr
- 140 Amber Ln
- 509 Greatest Gift Way
- 224 Amber Ln
- 612 Copper Ct
- 350 Bedford Falls Ln
- 364 Bell Rings Dr
- 518 Woodpecker Run
Ask me questions while you tour the home.