205 Devonshire Dr New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $1,030,585 - $1,173,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Devonshire Dr, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $1,101,793, approximately $588 per square foot. 205 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School and Herricks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,363 | $802 | $361 | $441 |
| 2024 | $5,072 | $802 | $361 | $441 |
| 2023 | $13,263 | $802 | $361 | $441 |
| 2022 | $13,263 | $802 | $361 | $441 |
| 2021 | $12,574 | $627 | $370 | $257 |
| 2020 | $12,453 | $849 | $848 | $1 |
| 2019 | $11,687 | $849 | $848 | $1 |
| 2018 | $10,956 | $849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $849 | $848 | $1 |
| 2016 | $9,638 | $849 | $749 | $100 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $849 | $749 | $100 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $849 | $749 | $100 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $1,024 | $903 | $121 |
Source: Public Records
Map