Estimated Value: $254,506 - $273,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Dock Ct, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $262,127, approximately $198 per square foot. 205 Dock Ct is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Northern Shores Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Hunt Abigail
Bought by
Demello Robert A and Demello Bruce R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$177,234
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2019
Sold by
Baltimore Roland T and Baltimore Margo T
Bought by
Hunt Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demello Robert A | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Abigail | $170,000 | Landmark Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demello Robert A | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Abigail | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $215,400 | $50,000 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $212,800 | $50,000 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $195,800 | $50,000 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $167,600 | $40,000 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $153,400 | $40,000 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $146,000 | $40,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $152,300 | $40,000 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $152,300 | $40,000 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $148,400 | $40,000 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $770 | $151,700 | $40,000 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $770 | $151,700 | $40,000 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map