205 Dodderidge Ave Blackwater, MO 65322
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $185,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Dodderidge Ave, Blackwater, MO 65322 and is currently estimated at $159,111, approximately $96 per square foot. 205 Dodderidge Ave is a home located in Cooper County with nearby schools including Blackwater Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $772 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $602 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $9,540 | $0 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $382 | $9,670 | $0 | $9,670 |
| 2017 | $400 | $7,070 | $0 | $7,070 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map