205 Doyle Dr Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Doyle Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $172,651, approximately $160 per square foot. 205 Doyle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Calera Intermediate School, Calera Elementary School, and Calera Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Whitsell Roy Justice
Bought by
Sammons Billy Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $115,405 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sammons Billy Joe | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History