205 Drum Ave S Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $701,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Drum Ave S, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $554,587, approximately $314 per square foot. 205 Drum Ave S is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Cororan Edwin G
Bought by
Davis Heather and Davis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,200
Outstanding Balance
$272,476
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$282,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Littley John J
Bought by
Corcoran Edwin G and Corcoran Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Heather | -- | -- | |
| Corcoran Edwin G | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Heather | $345,200 | |
| Closed | Davis Heather | -- | |
| Closed | Corcoran Edwin G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $410,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $388,500 | $198,000 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $385,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $383,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $368,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $357,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $345,200 | $140,000 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $323,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $301,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map