Estimated Value: $154,000 - $179,753
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 11th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $168,438, approximately $63 per square foot. 205 E 11th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Immel Randall L and Immel Randall
Bought by
Immel Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Casebeer Dorothy A and Lemr Lois A
Bought by
Immel Randall L and Immel Lisa L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immel Land Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Immel Randall L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,972 | $128,470 | $30,530 | $97,940 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $128,470 | $30,530 | $97,940 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $44,965 | $10,686 | $34,279 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $38,147 | $9,790 | $28,357 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $38,147 | $9,790 | $28,357 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $38,147 | $9,790 | $28,357 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $34,060 | $8,740 | $25,320 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $34,060 | $8,740 | $25,320 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $34,060 | $8,740 | $25,320 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $31,430 | $8,740 | $22,690 |
| 2013 | $1,479 | $31,430 | $8,740 | $22,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map