205 E 1st St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $193,113 - $293,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 1st St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $238,528. 205 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $140,977 | $23,075 | $117,902 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $133,452 | $23,075 | $110,377 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $124,974 | $24,850 | $100,124 |
| 2022 | $423 | $97,804 | $9,940 | $87,864 |
| 2021 | $392 | $27,374 | $6,300 | $21,074 |
| 2020 | $467 | $23,803 | $5,478 | $18,325 |
| 2019 | $460 | $23,803 | $5,478 | $18,325 |
| 2018 | $449 | $23,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $21,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $433 | $20,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $18,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $430 | $18,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,743 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map