S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sasha Raney
Fathom Realty
Estimated Value: $419,362 - $481,000
Rare opportunity in downtown Prosper! Large driveway with plenty of room for boat or RV parking. No HOA! Oversized treed lot backs up to creek. Metal fenced-in backyard has deck, string lights & fire pit area. This house was fully reconstructed not just remodeled in 2022. Taken down to studs and foundation and rebuilt to current standards with all approvals and inspections with City Of Prosper. All new sheetrock, texture, framing, HVAC, electrical wiring, plumbing, painting, new flooring, new windows & doors, new bathrooms, new appliances, granite countertops, new driveway, garage door, etc. Vaulted ceiling and open floor-plan make this home feel spacious. Can lights & blackout curtains in every room. Washer, dryer, fridge can stay! On a quiet street with all the small town charm but still close to big city amenities. Walking or golf cart distance to downtown shops, 1418 coffee, silo park, and coming soon brewery & wine house. There’s nothing else like it for sale in Prosper!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sasha Raney
Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: 469-877-5385 License #0719047 Listed on: 07/13/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Gabriel Kar-Bow | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Raney Chris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vivid Partners Llc | -- | Republic Title Of Texas |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fung Gabriel Kar-Bow | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raney Chris | $382,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $378 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,017 | $411,179 | $192,500 | $218,679 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $420,391 | $192,500 | $227,891 |
| 2023 | $8,369 | $401,316 | $165,000 | $236,316 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $173,665 | $110,000 | $63,665 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $132,946 | $76,000 | $56,946 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $124,953 | $76,000 | $48,953 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $81,176 | $57,000 | $36,985 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $73,796 | $57,000 | $37,042 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $92,513 | $57,000 | $35,513 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $75,413 | $38,000 | $37,413 |
| 2015 | $649 | $67,552 | $38,000 | $29,552 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sasha Raney
Fathom Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Natalie Wells
eXp Realty LLC
(425) 922-8488
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anoo Sathappun
Redbud Offices LLC
(214) 218-7349
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20378511
APN: R-0972-014-0100-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.