Estimated Value: $258,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 2nd St, White, SD 57276 and is currently estimated at $280,406, approximately $145 per square foot. 205 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Deubrook Elementary - 03, Norfeld Colony Elementary School, and Deubrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2014
Sold by
Kevin
Bought by
Salzman Stewart and Salzman Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Madsen George J and Madsen Arlene J
Bought by
Shutt Lowell and Shutt Carley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,456
Outstanding Balance
$87,440
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,966
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salzman Stewart | -- | -- | |
| Shutt Lowell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shutt Lowell | $132,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $203,800 | $11,500 | $192,300 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $200,400 | $8,600 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $200,400 | $8,600 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $180,400 | $7,800 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $138,800 | $7,800 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $117,200 | $7,800 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $109,600 | $6,700 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $109,600 | $6,700 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $108,900 | $6,000 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $122,400 | $6,000 | $116,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map