205 E 33rd St Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 33rd St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $118,813, approximately $112 per square foot. 205 E 33rd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Lyons Christine and Lyons Donna
Bought by
Mcgee John and Mcgee Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Lyons Christine
Bought by
Lyons Christine and Lyons Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Freimuth Timothy
Bought by
Lyons Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee John | -- | None Available | |
| Lyons Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Lyons Christine | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $81,000 | $5,000 | $76,000 |