205 E 3rd St Hartford, SD 57033
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 3rd St, Hartford, SD 57033 and is currently estimated at $245,800, approximately $205 per square foot. 205 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including West Central Middle School and West Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,810 | $147,400 | $17,400 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $138,000 | $13,700 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $126,600 | $13,700 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $126,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $126,413 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map