205 E 45th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 45th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $158,291, approximately $127 per square foot. 205 E 45th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Pehl Leona
Bought by
Davis Paul Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Roland W Pehl
Bought by
Pehl Leona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Paul Anthony | $55,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Pehl Leona | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,761 | $40,982 | $7,529 | $33,453 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $28,371 | $6,500 | $21,872 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $28,371 | $6,500 | $21,872 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $28,371 | $6,500 | $21,872 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $25,570 | $5,860 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $25,570 | $5,860 | $19,710 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $25,570 | $5,860 | $19,710 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $23,150 | $3,530 | $19,620 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $23,150 | $3,530 | $19,620 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $23,150 | $3,530 | $19,620 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $24,300 | $3,710 | $20,590 |
| 2013 | $1,573 | $24,300 | $3,710 | $20,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map