205 E 4th St Oil City, PA 16301
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301. 205 E 4th St is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Oil City Senior High School, St. Stephen Elementary School, and Venango Region Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $886 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2025 | $898 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $832 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $832 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $832 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $832 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $832 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $832 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $832 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $832 | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,100 | $2,800 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map