205 E 4th St Olustee, OK 73560
Estimated Value: $63,503 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 4th St, Olustee, OK 73560 and is currently estimated at $71,501, approximately $50 per square foot. 205 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Olustee-Eldorado Elementary School and Olustee-Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Geroge Goebel Wayne and Geroge Sally
Bought by
Moore Thomas John and Moore Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Thomas John | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $3,730 | $277 | $3,453 |
| 2024 | $165 | $3,304 | $277 | $3,027 |
| 2023 | $165 | $3,114 | $277 | $2,837 |
| 2022 | $158 | $3,114 | $277 | $2,837 |
| 2021 | $158 | $3,114 | $277 | $2,837 |
| 2020 | $159 | $3,062 | $277 | $2,785 |
| 2019 | $152 | $2,973 | $277 | $2,696 |
| 2018 | $152 | $2,973 | $277 | $2,696 |
| 2017 | $166 | $2,973 | $277 | $2,696 |
| 2016 | $182 | $2,974 | $277 | $2,697 |