205 E 57th St Westmont, IL 60559
South Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,582 - $1,112,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 57th St, Westmont, IL 60559 and is currently estimated at $1,050,396, approximately $318 per square foot. 205 E 57th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Maercker Elementary School, and Westview Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Khanani Fayyaz and Khanani Nafisa
Bought by
Declarati Khanani Fayyaz Ahmed and Declarati Fayyaz Ahmed Khanani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Fournier Thomas J and Thomas J Fournier Living Trust
Bought by
Khanani Fayyaz and Khanani Nafisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,434
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,007,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Moran Kenneth J and Moran Lynne E
Bought by
Fournier Thomas J and Fournier Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1999
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Moran Kenneth J and Moran Lynne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declarati Khanani Fayyaz Ahmed | -- | Attorney | |
| Khanani Fayyaz | $15,000 | Pntn | |
| Fournier Thomas J | $650,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Moran Kenneth J | $437,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khanani Fayyaz | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fournier Thomas J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Kenneth J | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,103 | $272,244 | $43,338 | $228,906 |
| 2023 | $16,389 | $250,270 | $39,840 | $210,430 |
| 2022 | $15,649 | $239,270 | $38,100 | $201,170 |
| 2021 | $15,120 | $236,550 | $37,670 | $198,880 |
| 2020 | $14,834 | $231,860 | $36,920 | $194,940 |
| 2019 | $14,355 | $222,470 | $35,420 | $187,050 |
| 2018 | $15,600 | $241,350 | $41,460 | $199,890 |
| 2017 | $14,818 | $232,250 | $39,900 | $192,350 |
| 2016 | $14,567 | $221,650 | $38,080 | $183,570 |
| 2015 | $14,414 | $208,540 | $35,830 | $172,710 |
| 2014 | $14,812 | $213,480 | $34,840 | $178,640 |
| 2013 | $14,363 | $212,480 | $34,680 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map