205 E 6th St Hartford, IL 62048
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 6th St, Hartford, IL 62048 and is currently estimated at $90,011, approximately $96 per square foot. 205 E 6th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hartford Elementary School, East Alton-Wood River High School, and Connect Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Preston Clyde
Bought by
Preston Stephen and Preston Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Decker Stacy L and Reilley Barbara K
Bought by
Preston Clyde
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Stephen | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Preston Clyde | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $26,060 | $1,950 | $24,110 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $24,080 | $1,800 | $22,280 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $21,580 | $1,610 | $19,970 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $18,810 | $1,400 | $17,410 |
| 2021 | $880 | $17,770 | $1,320 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $800 | $16,780 | $1,250 | $15,530 |
| 2019 | $788 | $16,780 | $1,250 | $15,530 |
| 2018 | $906 | $15,730 | $1,170 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $817 | $15,730 | $1,170 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $833 | $15,730 | $1,170 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $870 | $16,010 | $1,190 | $14,820 |
| 2014 | $870 | $16,010 | $1,190 | $14,820 |
| 2013 | $870 | $16,540 | $1,230 | $15,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map