205 E Belcrest Place Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $443,310 - $504,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Belcrest Place, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $470,078, approximately $218 per square foot. 205 E Belcrest Place is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Davis Janet E
Bought by
Jones Charles R and Jones Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$136,226
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$333,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Charles R | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Charles R | $237,600 | |
| Closed | Jones Charles R | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $317,500 | $91,000 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $302,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $288,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $273,800 | $91,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $269,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $265,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $261,600 | $120,500 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $257,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $246,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $242,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map