205 E Broad St Mineola, TX 75773
Studio
--
Bath
4,768
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Broad St, Mineola, TX 75773. 205 E Broad St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Mineola Primary School, Mineola Intermediate School, and Mineola Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Gilbreath Beau
Bought by
Conn Charles Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,398
Interest Rate
4.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conn Charles Douglas | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conn Charles Douglas | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $190,580 | $15,000 | $175,580 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $215,940 | $15,000 | $200,940 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $258,940 | $15,000 | $243,940 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $243,700 | $15,000 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $241,090 | $20,250 | $220,840 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $111,980 | $20,250 | $91,730 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $123,630 | $20,250 | $103,380 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $133,790 | $20,250 | $113,540 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $141,900 | $20,250 | $121,650 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $76,570 | $10,000 | $66,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,100 | $10,000 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,010 | $10,000 | $84,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map