205 E Bronco Bend Dr Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $445,674 - $538,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Bronco Bend Dr, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $494,169, approximately $159 per square foot. 205 E Bronco Bend Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Stevens James W and Stevens Janie T
Bought by
Selleck Thomas J and Selleck Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selleck Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Selleck Thomas J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $398,635 | $73,820 | $358,010 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $329,450 | $87,250 | $355,410 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $304,700 | $36,980 | $313,100 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $277,000 | $33,900 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $8,082 | $277,680 | $33,900 | $243,780 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $261,060 | $30,820 | $230,240 |
| 2018 | $8,449 | $275,790 | $30,820 | $244,970 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $217,870 | $30,250 | $187,620 |
| 2016 | $6,434 | $206,340 | $30,250 | $176,090 |
| 2014 | $5,794 | $198,330 | $30,250 | $168,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map