205 E Cherry St Chatsworth, IL 60921
Estimated Value: $31,000 - $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Cherry St, Chatsworth, IL 60921 and is currently estimated at $55,391, approximately $47 per square foot. 205 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Vanover Mont and Vanover Lorene
Bought by
Brown Viola J and Brown John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Viola J | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $667 | $6,210 | $957 | $5,253 |
| 2023 | $628 | $5,666 | $873 | $4,793 |
| 2022 | $542 | $4,546 | $873 | $3,673 |
| 2021 | $512 | $4,133 | $794 | $3,339 |
| 2020 | $365 | $3,936 | $756 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $373 | $3,749 | $720 | $3,029 |
| 2018 | $387 | $3,241 | $750 | $2,491 |
| 2017 | $394 | $3,086 | $714 | $2,372 |
| 2016 | $391 | $3,249 | $752 | $2,497 |
| 2015 | $366 | $3,962 | $917 | $3,045 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,870 | $975 | $3,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map