205 E Commercial Ave Lowell, IN 46356
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,098
Studio
--
Bath
20,160
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Commercial Ave, Lowell, IN 46356 and is currently estimated at $351,098, approximately $17 per square foot. 205 E Commercial Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lowell Middle School and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Boufis John and Boufis Evangelos
Bought by
Rock Solid Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Solid Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $291,100 | $37,600 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $7,316 | $282,000 | $37,600 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $6,099 | $276,000 | $37,600 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $274,600 | $36,100 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $214,400 | $15,700 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $217,800 | $15,700 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $206,700 | $15,700 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $200,400 | $15,700 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $178,700 | $13,700 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $174,100 | $13,700 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $172,900 | $13,900 | $159,000 |
| 2013 | $4,277 | $171,900 | $13,900 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map