205 E Elm St Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $338,740
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Elm St, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $310,935, approximately $205 per square foot. 205 E Elm St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Scroeder Jack L and Scroeder Donna L
Bought by
Schroeder Jack L and Jack L Schroeder Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Schroeder Nancy C
Bought by
Schroeder Jack L and Schroeder Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Schroeder Jack L and Schroeder Donna L
Bought by
Schroeder Jack L and Schroeder Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Vargo Alan Joseph and Vargo Alan J
Bought by
Schroeder Jack L and Schroeder Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Miller Albert and Miller Mary
Bought by
Vargo Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Jack L | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Jack L | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Schroeder Jack L | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Jack L | $127,000 | -- | |