205 E Frontage Rd Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $638,118
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Frontage Rd, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $557,280, approximately $432 per square foot. 205 E Frontage Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Frolov Yevgeny
Bought by
Baklanova Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Defoor Christopher James
Bought by
Frolov Yevgeny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Hinsbrook Bank & Trust
Bought by
Defoor Christopher James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1996
Sold by
Arnason Ruth M
Bought by
Hinsbrook Bank & Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1994
Sold by
Arnason Ruth M
Bought by
Arnason Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baklanova Svetlana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frolov Yevgeny | $395,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Defoor Christopher James | -- | -- | |
| Hinsbrook Bank & Trust | -- | -- | |
| Arnason Ruth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frolov Yevgeny | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinsbrook Bank & Trust | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Hinsbrook Bank & Trust | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $40,000 | $20,493 | $19,507 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $36,990 | $18,490 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $36,990 | $18,490 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $7,138 | $36,990 | $18,490 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $8,178 | $36,433 | $14,859 | $21,574 |
| 2020 | $8,012 | $36,433 | $14,859 | $21,574 |
| 2019 | $7,468 | $38,358 | $14,859 | $23,499 |
| 2018 | $6,307 | $31,594 | $12,274 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $31,594 | $12,274 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $5,935 | $31,594 | $12,274 | $19,320 |
| 2015 | $6,119 | $29,797 | $10,013 | $19,784 |
| 2014 | $5,993 | $29,797 | $10,013 | $19,784 |
| 2013 | $6,044 | $31,413 | $10,013 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map