205 E Hitt St Mount Morris, IL 61054
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $105,553
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Hitt St, Mount Morris, IL 61054 and is currently estimated at $99,138, approximately $123 per square foot. 205 E Hitt St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Oregon Elementary School and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Hoffman Barbara A
Bought by
Hoffman David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffman David S | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $30,043 | $2,746 | $27,297 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $27,006 | $6,138 | $20,868 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $24,842 | $5,646 | $19,196 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $22,814 | $5,185 | $17,629 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $21,143 | $4,805 | $16,338 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $19,682 | $4,473 | $15,209 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $18,656 | $4,240 | $14,416 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $17,600 | $4,000 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $18,719 | $5,105 | $13,614 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $18,719 | $5,105 | $13,614 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $18,719 | $5,105 | $13,614 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $18,719 | $5,105 | $13,614 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $20,035 | $5,464 | $14,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map