205 E Keller St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $160,367 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Keller St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $173,842, approximately $119 per square foot. 205 E Keller St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Brown Michael T and Brown Jacqueline E
Bought by
Brown Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Brown Brenda L
Bought by
Brown Jason M and Brown Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Brown Jason M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brenda L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Jason M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,986 | $89,100 | $25,000 | $64,100 |
| 2025 | $1,963 | $89,100 | $25,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $89,100 | $25,000 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $89,100 | $25,000 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $89,100 | $25,000 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $89,100 | $25,000 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map