205 E Main St Fruitland, MD 21826
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Main St, Fruitland, MD 21826 and is currently estimated at $202,826, approximately $124 per square foot. 205 E Main St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Fidel Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Brown Joan D
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs Regional O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidel Ana | $19,200 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs Regional O | $44,065 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $72,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $611 | $63,700 | $21,200 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $624 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $627 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $617 | $60,400 | $21,200 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $603 | $58,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $591 | $56,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $54,500 | $21,200 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $573 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map