205 E Maple St Drumright, OK 74030
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Maple St, Drumright, OK 74030 and is currently estimated at $86,983, approximately $69 per square foot. 205 E Maple St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Virgil Cooper Middle School, and Drumright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Mainus Virgil Dean and Terry Elaine
Bought by
Virgil Dean Mainus And Terry Elaine Mainus Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Pittman Mark R and Pittman Pauletta J
Bought by
Mainus Virgil D and Mainus Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,138
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgil Dean Mainus And Terry Elaine Mainus Re | -- | -- | |
| Mainus Virgil D | $26,500 | None Available | |
| Mainus Virgil D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mainus Virgil D | $28,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $5,001 | $204 | $4,797 |
| 2024 | $407 | $4,856 | $204 | $4,652 |
| 2023 | $407 | $4,714 | $204 | $4,510 |
| 2022 | $373 | $4,577 | $204 | $4,373 |
| 2021 | $365 | $4,444 | $204 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $351 | $4,314 | $204 | $4,110 |
| 2019 | $376 | $4,513 | $200 | $4,313 |
| 2018 | $343 | $4,255 | $199 | $4,056 |
| 2017 | $333 | $4,131 | $198 | $3,933 |
| 2016 | $318 | $4,011 | $198 | $3,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,719 | $197 | $3,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,611 | $196 | $3,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map