205 E North St Rapid City, SD 57701
North Rapid City Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E North St, Rapid City, SD 57701. 205 E North St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Bought by
Fisher Ryan S and Fisher Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Ryan S | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $354,800 | $106,700 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $357,200 | $106,700 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $360,600 | $106,700 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $331,000 | $106,700 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $316,400 | $106,700 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $305,900 | $106,700 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $308,300 | $106,700 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $305,500 | $106,700 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $5,101 | $317,400 | $106,700 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $5,142 | $277,600 | $102,900 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $266,400 | $102,900 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $5,017 | $252,800 | $102,900 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map