205 E Oliver St Mansfield, IL 61854
Estimated Value: $62,270 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Oliver St, Mansfield, IL 61854 and is currently estimated at $116,068. 205 E Oliver St is a home with nearby schools including Ruth M. Schneider Elementary School and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Bought by
Cook Eric B Te and Cook Jamet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Eric B Te | $14,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $348 | $3,954 | $2,494 | $1,460 |
| 2022 | $489 | $5,500 | $4,283 | $1,217 |
| 2021 | $463 | $5,140 | $4,003 | $1,137 |
| 2020 | $452 | $4,942 | $3,849 | $1,093 |
| 2019 | $447 | $4,942 | $3,849 | $1,093 |
| 2018 | $431 | $4,787 | $3,728 | $1,059 |
| 2017 | $430 | $4,693 | $3,655 | $1,038 |
| 2016 | $413 | $4,486 | $3,494 | $992 |
| 2015 | $404 | $4,486 | $3,494 | $992 |
| 2014 | $404 | $4,486 | $3,494 | $992 |
| 2013 | $404 | $4,486 | $3,494 | $992 |
Source: Public Records
Map