205 E Park St Bloomfield, NE 68718
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $177,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Park St, Bloomfield, NE 68718 and is currently estimated at $152,995, approximately $140 per square foot. 205 E Park St is a home with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School and Bloomfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Bridgeman Keene and Bridgeman Tania
Bought by
Zeber Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeber Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $140,855 | $19,705 | $121,150 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $136,010 | $19,705 | $116,305 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $129,570 | $19,705 | $109,865 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $115,520 | $8,795 | $106,725 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $110,810 | $8,795 | $102,015 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $110,810 | $8,795 | $102,015 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $110,810 | $8,795 | $102,015 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $97,440 | $8,795 | $88,645 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $95,410 | $6,765 | $88,645 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $95,410 | $6,765 | $88,645 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $91,440 | $5,715 | $85,725 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $93,925 | $5,715 | $88,210 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $80,710 | $5,715 | $74,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map