205 E Perkins St Payson, IL 62360
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Perkins St, Payson, IL 62360 and is currently estimated at $110,076. 205 E Perkins St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School and Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Lloyd Schulze Jack and Lloyd Anecia B
Bought by
Dever Brittany N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Schulze Jack L
Bought by
Dever Brittney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dever Brittany N | $12,000 | Staff & Staff | |
| Dever Brittney | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $12,890 | $7,730 | $5,160 |
| 2024 | $388 | $11,940 | $7,160 | $4,780 |
| 2023 | $348 | $11,120 | $6,670 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $320 | $10,570 | $6,340 | $4,230 |
| 2021 | $304 | $10,270 | $6,160 | $4,110 |
| 2020 | $391 | $11,440 | $4,840 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $367 | $11,040 | $4,670 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $343 | $10,710 | $4,530 | $6,180 |
| 2017 | $182 | $13,480 | $4,400 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $63 | $12,630 | $4,120 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $5,932,000 | $12,630 | $4,120 | $8,510 |
| 2012 | $127 | $12,310 | $4,010 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map