NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 E Polk St Dodgeville, WI 53533

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $233,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,294 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2017

Last sale price $116,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,454 / mo

180 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

MANY POSSIBILITIES IN THIS 4 BEDRM HOUSE ACROSS FROM CENTENNIAL PARK & POOL. CHARMING, COMFORTABLE HOUSE W/ CENTRAL AIR ON ESTABLISHED LOT W/ MATURE TREES & PERENNIALS. FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR & RECENTLY REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS MAKE THIS MOVE-IN READY. UPDATES INCL. A NEW BATHROOM W/ TILE TUB SURROUND & FLOORING, UPDATED KITCHEN, NEW EXTERIOR DOORS, NEWER ENERGY-EFFICIENT FURNACE & NEW CARPET UPSTAIRS. LARGE DETACHED 1.5 CAR GARAGE HAS NEW METAL ROOF, EXTRA SPACE & ELECTRICITY THAT WOULD MAKE A GREAT WORKSHOP. THIS IS WORTH A LOOK. U WON'T FIND MANY GREAT 4 BEDRMS AT THIS PRICE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Peterson

Peterson Best Way Realty LLC License #50523-90 Listed on: 08/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Peterson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Home Design

  • Bungalow

Interior Spaces

  • 1,294 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Dodgeville Elementary And Middle School
  • Dodgeville High School

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near park
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Dodgeville
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Dodgeville
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 1/2 story
  • Architecture: Bungalow
  • Barrier Free: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive
  • Year Built: 999
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 89.64
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1294
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 13x9, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x8, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18x15, On Level: M
  • Laundry: On Level: L
  • Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 1 car, Detached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 1

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dodgeville
  • High School: Dodgeville
  • Middle School: Dodgeville
  • School District: Dodgeville

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.21
  • Lot Description: Adjacent park/public land
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 1901

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2016
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.25%
Current Estimated Value
$220,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brunner Debra J $116,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Sold $116,000 -3.3% $90 / Sq Ft
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2016 08/18/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,354 $171,100 $29,500 $141,600
2024 $3,050 $171,100 $29,500 $141,600
2023 $3,118 $171,100 $29,500 $141,600
2022 $3,409 $171,100 $29,500 $141,600
2021 $2,723 $109,500 $23,300 $86,200
2020 $2,753 $109,500 $23,300 $86,200
2019 $2,684 $109,500 $23,300 $86,200
2018 $2,553 $98,300 $23,300 $75,000
2017 $2,383 $94,700 $23,300 $71,400
2016 $2,378 $94,700 $23,300 $71,400
2015 $2,221 $94,700 $23,300 $71,400
2014 -- $94,700 $23,300 $71,400
2013 -- $94,700 $23,300 $71,400
2012 -- $94,700 $23,300 $71,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1784598

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 216-0879

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.