205 E Short St Boonville, IN 47601
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Short St, Boonville, IN 47601 and is currently estimated at $169,628, approximately $130 per square foot. 205 E Short St is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Loge Elementary School, Boonville Middle School, and Boonville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $145,100 | $12,600 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $116,000 | $12,600 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $129,800 | $8,600 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $115,900 | $8,600 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $923 | $94,900 | $9,500 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $914 | $87,900 | $8,600 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $96,300 | $9,800 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $973 | $96,300 | $9,800 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $960 | $95,200 | $9,800 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $95,200 | $9,800 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $943 | $95,500 | $12,200 | $83,300 |
| 2013 | $929 | $97,200 | $12,200 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map