205 E State St Mahomet, IL 61853
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E State St, Mahomet, IL 61853 and is currently estimated at $179,891, approximately $185 per square foot. 205 E State St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Middletown Prairie Elementary, First School, and Mahomet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Bliss Craig Tonya L and Craig Lawrence R
Bought by
Yancy Ashley A and Mayol Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,449
Outstanding Balance
$56,172
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2004
Sold by
Bliss Tonya L
Bought by
Craig Lawrence R and Bliss Tonya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancy Ashley A | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Craig Lawrence R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancy Ashley A | $92,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Lawrence R | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $50,220 | $12,950 | $37,270 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $47,240 | $12,180 | $35,060 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $42,940 | $11,070 | $31,870 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $39,570 | $10,200 | $29,370 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $37,400 | $9,640 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $36,780 | $9,480 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $36,200 | $9,330 | $26,870 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $32,630 | $9,130 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $32,190 | $8,690 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $32,190 | $8,690 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $32,190 | $8,690 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $31,560 | $8,520 | $23,040 |
| 2013 | $1,947 | $30,300 | $8,180 | $22,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map