Estimated Value: $104,290 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
603
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E State St, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $137,573, approximately $228 per square foot. 205 E State St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Forbes Andrew B
Bought by
Andrew B Forbes Revocable Living Trust and Forbes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Schroeder Michael J and Schroeder Michele A
Bought by
Forbes Andrew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Schroeder Donald E and Schroeder Chris
Bought by
Forbes Andrew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Schroeder Michael J and Schroeder Michele A
Bought by
Schroeder Michael J and Schroeder Michele A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew B Forbes Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |