NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 E Uvalde St Alpine, TX 79830

Estimated Value: $321,971 - $418,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,958 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,022 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • High Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Circular Driveway

About This Home

As of October 2022

This Lovely Well-Maintained Custom Built 1,958 sf Home sits on a large lot, featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths, open kitchen, dining and cozy den with fireplace, formal dining room, living room, 2 car garage, arched doorways, high ceilings, Central HVAC, covered back porch and fenced back yard. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhonda Cole

A+ Real Estate License #0634318 Listed on: 07/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Morrow

Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa License #0638578

Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,066

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 31,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,958 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32068

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,066

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.718
  • Lot Size: 0.718 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31276.08
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: GHSA
  • Directions: 205 E Holland - Home is at the end of the street.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dryer Electric, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Other - See Remarks
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1958
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Formal
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub(s), Separate Shower(s), Dual Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, City Acreage, In Flood Zone
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Masonry, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage, Circular Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 32068
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3066

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
410 E Holland Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cavness Samuel L and Kinkade Ryan
Current Estimated Value
$353,243

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2022
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Carol Morrow
Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa
List Price
$299,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Bought by
Homrighaus Thomas J

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Sold -- -- --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 For Sale $299,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,652 $377,393 $17,950 $359,443
2024 $49 $380,983 $21,540 $359,443
2023 $4,487 $317,082 $17,950 $299,132
2022 $2,852 $221,833 $17,950 $203,883
2021 $3,807 $212,499 $8,616 $203,883
2020 $3,884 $212,499 $8,616 $203,883
2019 $3,662 $212,499 $8,616 $203,883
2018 $3,647 $209,627 $5,744 $203,883
2017 $3,576 $202,144 $5,744 $196,400
2016 $3,528 $202,144 $5,744 $196,400
2015 -- $202,144 $5,744 $196,400
2014 -- $202,144 $5,744 $196,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 132968

APN: 32068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.