205 E Valley Dr Gillette, WY 82716
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Valley Dr, Gillette, WY 82716 and is currently estimated at $249,377, approximately $179 per square foot. 205 E Valley Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Lakeview Elementary School, and Twin Spruce Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Pueringer John D and Pueringer Nicole
Bought by
Septka Brad E and Septka Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Krog Beverly J
Bought by
Pueringer Joihn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Septka Brad E | -- | None Available | |
| Pueringer Joihn D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pueringer Joihn D | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $13,478 | $3,267 | $10,211 |
| 2024 | $12 | $17,328 | $4,188 | $13,140 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $17,845 | $4,188 | $13,657 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $14,500 | $3,238 | $11,262 |
| 2021 | $958 | $14,046 | $3,238 | $10,808 |
| 2020 | $924 | $13,578 | $2,953 | $10,625 |
| 2019 | $912 | $13,424 | $2,953 | $10,471 |
| 2018 | $874 | $12,931 | $2,953 | $9,978 |
| 2017 | $816 | $12,092 | $2,708 | $9,384 |
| 2016 | $965 | $14,290 | $2,708 | $11,582 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,248 | $2,708 | $11,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,097 | $2,708 | $11,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map