205 E Walnut St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Walnut St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $198,828, approximately $207 per square foot. 205 E Walnut St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Crockett C Ronald
Bought by
Skarson Jacob A and Skarson Channon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,387
Outstanding Balance
$71,421
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
Sold by
Crockett Donna L
Bought by
Crockett Nola M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1983
Sold by
Nock Ralph F and Nock Marilyn C
Bought by
Crockett Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,150
Interest Rate
13.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1978
Sold by
Whaley Mary H
Bought by
Nock Ralph F and Nock Marilyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skarson Jacob A | $92,500 | Coastal Title & Escrow | |
| Crockett Nola M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Crockett Donna L | $28,000 | -- | |
| Nock Ralph F | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skarson Jacob A | $94,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Crockett Donna L | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $118,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $106,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $925 | $93,600 | $21,500 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $933 | $91,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $902 | $89,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $902 | $87,500 | $21,500 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $910 | $86,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $908 | $86,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $76,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map