205 E Walnut St Waverly, MO 64096
Estimated Value: $57,698 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Walnut St, Waverly, MO 64096 and is currently estimated at $103,175, approximately $108 per square foot. 205 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Frances M Frances M
Bought by
Abshier Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abshier Katherine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $2,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $167 | $2,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $153 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $145 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $145 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $141 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $141 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $143 | $11,210 | $3,750 | $7,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,300 | $3,750 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map