205 E Wilson St Oxford, IN 47971
Estimated Value: $114,105 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Wilson St, Oxford, IN 47971 and is currently estimated at $143,526, approximately $127 per square foot. 205 E Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including Benton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $48,400 | $7,800 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $355 | $59,500 | $7,800 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $336 | $56,100 | $7,800 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $347 | $55,000 | $7,800 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $298 | $45,200 | $7,800 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $252 | $37,800 | $7,800 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $216 | $34,500 | $6,600 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $143 | $30,800 | $6,600 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $189 | $29,300 | $6,600 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $204 | $28,400 | $6,600 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $179 | $27,500 | $6,900 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | $179 | $34,900 | $6,700 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map