205 Edgewood St Baltimore, MD 21229
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,135 - $179,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Edgewood St, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $155,568, approximately $136 per square foot. 205 Edgewood St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Bazemore Edward
Bought by
Bazemore Edward C and Bazemore Faith Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Bazemore Edward
Bought by
Bazemore Edward and Bazemore Faith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazemore Edward C | -- | -- | |
| Bazemore Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $115,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $106,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $97,100 | $10,000 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $94,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $90,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $87,900 | $10,000 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $86,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $85,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map