205 Elm St Dalton, PA 18414
Estimated Value: $106,651 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Elm St, Dalton, PA 18414 and is currently estimated at $283,663, approximately $146 per square foot. 205 Elm St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Lackawanna Trail Elementary Center, Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Bought by
Tracy Wescott R and Tracy Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Wescott R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $47,583 | $224,270 | $44,340 | $179,930 |
| 2025 | $1,977 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2016 | $345 | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,430 | $4,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map