205 Erwin Rd Ashland, KY 41101
Estimated Value: $166,937 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Erwin Rd, Ashland, KY 41101 and is currently estimated at $255,484. 205 Erwin Rd is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Burton Sarah L and Burton Sarah Lou
Bought by
Papst Angela and Hale Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papst Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2024 | $606 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2023 | $596 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2022 | $686 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2021 | $687 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2020 | $693 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2019 | $689 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2018 | $723 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2017 | $720 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2016 | $720 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2015 | $701 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $84,000 | $31,144 | $52,856 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,856 | $35,000 | $52,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map