205 Esperanza Dr Laredo, TX 78041
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Esperanza Dr, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $309,652, approximately $133 per square foot. 205 Esperanza Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Lilla Vazquez and Estates Of Jose H Vazquez
Bought by
Ramirez Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,384
Outstanding Balance
$219,208
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,444
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Roberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Roberto | $240,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $232,262 | $109,720 | $122,542 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $237,009 | $109,720 | $127,289 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $229,343 | $55,943 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $216,282 | $55,943 | $160,339 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $212,411 | $98,724 | $113,687 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $202,660 | $98,750 | $103,910 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $204,340 | $98,750 | $105,590 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $210,640 | $102,840 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $197,582 | $102,840 | $105,440 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $179,620 | $80,590 | $99,030 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $172,370 | $77,040 | $95,330 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $168,600 | $73,270 | $95,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map