205 Ethridge Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $205,978
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Ethridge Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $190,245, approximately $220 per square foot. 205 Ethridge Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Mcneally Brenda Marie
Bought by
Rubinstein Hal J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubinstein Hal J | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $173,200 | $16,500 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $149,300 | $16,500 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $126,500 | $16,500 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $103,700 | $16,500 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $91,000 | $16,500 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $91,000 | $16,500 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $91,000 | $16,500 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $86,700 | $16,500 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $86,700 | $16,500 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $86,700 | $16,500 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,600 | $16,500 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,600 | $16,500 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map