205 Euclid Ave Byesville, OH 43723
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Euclid Ave, Byesville, OH 43723 and is currently estimated at $161,222, approximately $98 per square foot. 205 Euclid Ave is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School, Foxfire East Academy, and Cherish Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Reasoner Timothy A
Bought by
Reasoner Jeanette E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Reasoner Jeanette E and Reasoner Timothy A
Bought by
Reasoner Jeanette E and Reasoner Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reasoner Jeanette E | -- | None Available | |
| Reasoner Jeanette E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reasoner Jeanette E | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $35,105 | $3,311 | $31,794 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $35,105 | $3,311 | $31,794 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $27,863 | $2,628 | $25,235 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $27,870 | $2,630 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $27,870 | $2,630 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $26,510 | $2,630 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $26,510 | $2,630 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $976 | $26,510 | $2,630 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $933 | $22,970 | $2,290 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $920 | $22,970 | $2,290 | $20,680 |
| 2015 | $920 | $22,970 | $2,290 | $20,680 |
| 2014 | $716 | $17,250 | $2,080 | $15,170 |
| 2013 | $707 | $17,250 | $2,080 | $15,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map