205 Everett Square Fort Valley, GA 31030
Estimated Value: $194,142 - $251,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Everett Square, Fort Valley, GA 31030 and is currently estimated at $218,536, approximately $80 per square foot. 205 Everett Square is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Fort Valley Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Bought by
Miller Michael D and Debbie Cook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1991
Bought by
Miller Douglass H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael D | $94,000 | -- | |
| Miller Douglass H | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $56,280 | $5,680 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $53,440 | $2,840 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $51,640 | $2,760 | $48,880 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $51,640 | $2,760 | $48,880 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $42,400 | $2,760 | $39,640 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $45,280 | $2,760 | $42,520 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $33,360 | $2,760 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $33,360 | $2,760 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $33,360 | $2,760 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $37,520 | $2,760 | $34,760 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $37,520 | $2,760 | $34,760 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $41,280 | $2,760 | $38,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,280 | $2,760 | $38,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map