205 Evergreen Dr Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Estimated Value: $260,563 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Evergreen Dr, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 and is currently estimated at $285,141, approximately $187 per square foot. 205 Evergreen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Bought by
Klump Amanda R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klump Amanda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $992 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $967 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map